Join GayCities, the fun way to discover the world
See where your friends and people like you are going and what they say about places and events worldwide.

Mohio Tours *


Formerly: Potiki Adventures

Maori perspectives
Melissa Crockett and Bianca Ranson founded Potiki Tours in February of 2004, providing unique and exciting cultural and adventurous tours. The Urban Maori tour is one of a kind. Melissa has an amazing knowledge of art, Maori history, and New Zealand in general and is the supreme Auckland cultural resource.

Tags: Mixed Gay/Straight, $$$ - Moderate, Gay-owned

P.O. Box 68823
Auckland, NZ 1145

(649) 845-5932
Website